Legal notice

ASEBIO undertakes to be totally confidential with all the information provided by the users of the website except for our partners who deliver partnering and registration services on behalf of ASEBIO. We will delete your personal data when we no longer need to process them.

Any data will be included in a card index kept up with due confidentiality and security according to the Law 15/1999, of the 13 of December of Personal Data Protection (LOPD) and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

We have implemented security measures to ensure that our internal procedures meet our high-security policy standards. Accordingly, we strive to protect the quality and integrity of your personal data and reduce the risks of loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, and alteration

Users will have the right to rectify, erase or block their personal data. Moreover, they have the right to receive information about them and about the information they have provided to us, but there is not the possibility of transmitting the personal data to another data controller (data portability) due to the restricted use of them in BioSpain2018.

Users can exercise their rights by writing to the mail address: secretariageneral@asebio.com

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here, or follow this link for more information about cookies.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies